Churches & Groups

Capitol Conference

NE SUBURBAN ZONE (9)

Anoka
Mt. Olive
Women of Mt. Olive

Ham Lake
Spirit of Christ
Women of Spirit of Christ

Spring Lake Park
Prince of Peace for the Deaf

Blaine
King of Glory
Christian Women

Mounds View
Messiah
Women of Messiah

Elk River
St. John
Ladies Aid

Saint Francis
Trinity
Ladies Guild/LWML

Ham Lake
Family of Christ

Spring Lake Park
Prince of Peace
LWML

ST. PAUL METRO ZONE (13)

Arden Hills
Trinity Lake Johanna aka Gathering Pla
Women of Trinity

St. Paul
Cristo el Redentor

St. Paul
Our Savior Hmong
Hmong Women Ministry

St. Paul
St. Stephanus
Women’s Ministry

Roseville
King of Kings
Women Alive in Christ

St. Paul
Eastern Heights
Ladies Guild

St. Paul
Jehovah
Women in Mission

St. Paul
Bethel
Ladies Fellowship

St. Paul
Emmaus
Emmaus LWML

St. Paul
Our Savior
Women at Work for Christ

St. Paul
Bethlehem
Ladies Aid

St. Paul
Evangelical Mekane Yesus Church

St. Paul
St. Peter
Women of the Church

CROW RIVER CONFERENCE

ARLINGTON ZONE (10)

Arlington
Peace
Lutheran Guild

Gaylord
St. John
Ladies Missionary Society

Henderson
Centennial
LWML

Arlington
St. John
LWML

Gibbon
St. Peter
LWML

New Ulm Redeemer
Mission Society

Courtland
Immanuel
Immanuel Lites

Green Isle
St. Paul
Ladies Aid

Gaylord
Immanuel
Ladies Aid

Green Isle
Zion

LITCHFIELD ZONE (10)

Albertville
Life in Christ

Buffalo
Hosanna

Maple Lake
Immanuel – Silver Creek
LWML of Silver Creek

Annandale
Bethlehem
Bethlehem LWML

Buffalo
St. John
St John’s LWML

Rogers (moving)
Samaritian’s Hill

Annandale
Zion
Zion LWML

Howard Lake
St. James
St James LWML

Atwater
St. John

Litchfield
Immanuel
LWML

MANKATO ZONE (13)

Amboy
St. Paul

Mankato
Hosanna Highlands

Mankato
Sudenese Evangelical

Vernon Center
St. Peter

Good Thunder
St. John
Ladies Aid/LWML

Mankato
Hosanna

North Mankato
Good Shepherd
Mission Guild

Lake Crystal
Trinity

Mankato
Our Savior
LWML

St. Peter
River of Life

Madelia
Salem
LWML

Mankato
St. John – Rapidan

Vernon Center
St. John – Willow Creek

McLEOD ZONE (8)

Brownton
Immanuel
Concordia Ladies Aid

Hutchinson
Peace
Dorcas

Glencoe
First Evangelical Luth
LWML

Hutchinson
St. John

Glencoe
Good Shepherd
Guild

Lester Prairie
St. Paul
LWML

Hutchinson
Our Savior
Women’s Guild

Lester Prairie
St. Peter

LYNDALE CONFERENCE

SE SUBURBAN ZONE (9)

Burnsville
Church of the Ascension
Women of God

Inver Grove Heights
Emanuel
LWML

Individual Member
Justine Mills

Eagan
Christ
LWMl

Lakeville
Messiah
LWMl

Individual Member

Eagan
Trinity Lone Oak
Women in Mission

Rosemount
Our Savior
LWML

South Saint Paul
Concordia

Farmington
Trinity
Women’s Ministries

Rosemount
St. John – Rich Valley
LWML/Ladies Aid

ST. CROIX RIVER ZONE (12)

Afton
St. Peter
Lutheran Church Women

Houlton, WI
Family of Christ

Stillwater
Woodbury Lutheran – Oak Hill Campus

Circle Pines
Good Shepherd
Wings

Hudson, WI
Trinity

White Bear Lake
South Shore Trinity
Trinity Guild

Cottage Grove
Rose of Sharon
Ladies Guild

Hugo
New Life Church
New Life Women

Woodbury
St. John
LWML

Cottage Grove
The Alley

St. Paul
The WHEREHouse

Woodbury
Woodbury Lutheran – Valley

MINNEAPOLIS CONFERENCE

MINNEAPOLIS METRO ZONE (13)

Columbia Heights
St. Matthew

Minneapolis
Gloria Dei

Minneapolis
Trinity First
LWML

Edina
St. Peter’s
Ladies Guild

Minneapolis
Holy Cross
LWML

Richfield
Berea
LWML

Golden Valley
Golden Valley Lutheran

Minneapolis
Mt. Zion
Eventide Guild

Richfield
Mt. Calvary

Minneapolis
Faith
Women of Faith

Minneapolis
St. James
Ladies Guild

St. Paul or Mpls
University Luth Chapel
Ladies Guild

NW SUBURBAN ZONE (12)

Brooklyn Center
Church of the Triune God

Maple Grove
Shepherd of the Grove
Women’s Ministries

Robbinsdale
Grace International

Brooklyn Park
Eternal Hope
Women of Eternal Hope

Osseo
St. Paul
LWML

Robbinsdale
Neej Tshiab

Brooklyn Park
Grace
Christian Service Guild

Plymouth
Beautiful Savior
LWML

Robbinsdale
Peace
Women of Peace

Corcoran
St. John – Maple Grove

Plymouth
Glory of Christ

Robbinsdale
Redeemer
Altar Guild

SW SUBURBAN ZONE (9)

Bloomington
Holy Emmanuel

Edina
Cross View

Shakopee
New Creation

Bloomington
Luth Ch of the Redemption
Women’s Ministries

Prior Lake
Holy Cross
Ladies Guild

Bloomington
Mt. Hope
Women of Hope

Prior Lake
Immanuel – Fish Lake

Bloomington
St. Michael’s
LWML Guild

Prior Lake
St. Paul
LWML

MINNETONKA CONFERENCE

LAKE MINNETONKA ZONE (8)

Chanhassen
Living Christ
LWML

Minnetonka
Bethlehem
Bethlehem Women Together

Eden Prairie
Victory
LWML

Minnetonka
Fairview

Excelsior
Our Savior
Lutheran Women in Mission

Mound
Mt. Olive
Women of Mt Olive

Hopkins
Zion
Christian Women’s Fellowship

Wayzata
Redeemer
Redeemer LWML

NORTH CARVER COUNTY ZONE (8)

Mayer
Zion
LWML

Individual Member
Deb Vinkemeier
Trinity, Waconia

New Germany
St. John – Hollywood Twp
LWML

Watertown
St. Paul
LWML

New Germany
St. Mark
Ladies Aid & LWML

Watertown
St. Peter
LWML

Waconia
Trinity LWML

Winsted
St. John
Ladies Guild

SOUTH CARVER COUNTY ZONE (7)

Carver
Trinity
LWML

Hamburg
Emanuel
Ladies Aid

Chaska
Christ Victorious

Norwood/Young America
St. John
LWML

Chaska
St. John’s
Ladies Aid

Plato
St. John

Cologne
Zion
Ladies Aid & LWML

OWATONNA CONFERENCE

AUSTIN ZONE (12)

Albert Lea
Sudenese Evangelical

Brownsdale
Our Savior
Ladies Aid

Sargeant
St. John
Ladies Aid

Wykoff
St. John
Ladies Aid

Albert Lea
Zion
Ladies Society

Chatfield
St. Paul
Ladies Aid

Spring Valley
First English
Women’s Missionary Guild

Austin
Holy Cross
LWML

Hollandale
St. Paul

Waltham
Trinity
Ladies Aid

Austin
St. John
LWML

Racine
Immanuel – Pleasant Valley
Mary & Martha Circle

Individual Member
Regina Christians

FARIBAULT ZONE (9)

Claremont
St. John
Bethany Ladies Aid

Medford
Trinity
Dorcas / Ladies Aid

Webster
St. John
LWML

Dodge Center
Grace
LWML

Northfield
Trinity
LWML

Faribault
Peace
Ladies Guild

Owatonna
Good Shepherd
LWML

Faribault
Trinity
Women in Mission

Owatonna
Redeemer

WASECA ZONE (12)

Elysian
Bethlehem

Minnesota Lake
St. John
Tabitha Circle

Waseca
St. Paul
Cotta Guild

Janesville
Immanuel (Freedom)
Ladies Guild

Morristown
Bethlehem
Ladies Aid

Waseca
Trinity (Wilton)
Ladies Aid

Janesville
Trinity
Ladies Aid / Dorcas

Morristown
Trinity
Ladies Aid

Waterville
St. Peter (Bell)

Kilkenny
St. John
Women’s Society

Waldorf
First Lutheran
Women in Mission

Waterville
Trinity

SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE

BLUE EARTH ZONE (13)

Blue Earth
Immanuel
Lydians

Elmore
Trinity
Ladies Aid/LWML

Lewisville
Trinity – Fieldon

Truman
St. John – Antrim Twp

Blue Earth
St. Paul
Luth Women of St. Paul

Fairmont
Immnauel
Women of Immanuel

Lewisville
Zion Fraser

Truman
St. Paul
Ladies Aid

Easton
St Peter

Fairmont
St. Paul
LWML

Northrop
St. James
Eve Circle

Winnebago
Our Savior
LWML

Elmore
St. John
Ladies Aid

Fairmont
Zion Fraser
LWML

St. James
St. John – South Branch
Ladies Aid

PIPESTONE ZONE (10)

Fulda
St. Paul
Ladies Aid (Afternoon) / Ladies Aid (Evening) LWML

Luverne
St. John
Missionary Guild / Women’s Society

Slayton
Trinity
Dorcas Society

Hardwick
Zion
LWML

Marshall
Good Shepherd
LWML

Pipestone
St. John – Trosky
Ladies Aid

Holland
St. James
Women’s Mission

Pipestone
Our Savior
Our Savior’s Guild

Jasper
Trinity
Ladies Aid

Pipestone
St. Paul
LWML

SHERBURN ZONE (12)

Alpha
Immanuel – Kimball

Springfield
Trimont Wabasso
Zion
Trinity Bethany
LWML

Alpha Ceylon
Ceylon
Trinity Our Savior
St. Paul – Wilbert
Ladies Aid

Jackson
Our Redeemer
LWML

Mountain Lake Ormsby
Sanborn
Sherburn
Trinity
Immanuel (Galena) Trinity – Willow Lane St. John
LWML

WORTHINGTON ZONE (11)

Brewster
Trinity
Ladies Aid

Lakefield
St. Peter
Ladies Aid

Rushmore
St. John
Dorcas Society

Lakefield
Holy Trinity
Ladies Aid

Lakefield
Trinity – Sioux Valley
LWML

Windom
Luth. Church of Our Savior
LWML

Lakefield
Immanuel
Ladies Auxiliary

Okabena Our
Redeemer
LWML

Worthington
St. Matthew
LWML

Lakefield
St. Paul – Rost Twp.
LWML

Round Lake
Bethel
Ladies Aid

WHITEWATER CONFERENCE

LAKE PEPIN ZONE (9)

Elgin
Immanuel (Potsdam)
Ladies Aid

Hastings
Shepherd of the Valley

Red WIng
Immanuel – Hay Creek
Ladies Aid

Elgin
Trinity
Trinity Guild

Lake City
Bethany
Ladies Auxiliary

Goodhue
St. Peter – Belvidere
Ladies Aid

Plainview
Immanuel
Lutheran Church Women

Hammond
St. John
Ladies Aid

Red Wing
Concordia
LWML

ROCHESTER ZONE (9)

Byron
Mt. Moriah
Women’s Mission Society

Rochester
Redeemer
Lutheran Church Women

Eyota
Rochester
Our Savior ( Ladies Guild )
Christ Lutheran Family of Christ ( Ruth Circle )

Rochester
Trinity
Women of Trinity

Rochester
Grace

Stewartville
St. John
Ladies Aid

Rochester
Holy Cross

WINONA ZONE (8)

LaCrescent
Messiah
Joy Group

Saint Charles
St. Matthew
LWMl

Winona
St. Martin
LWML

Lewiston
Immanuel
LWML

Stockton
Grace

Rushford
St. John
Ladies Aid

Winona
Redeemer

Rushford
St. Mark
Luth Women for Christ

Winona
Individual Member
Margaret Hohenstien