Zones

2022 Zone/Conference Retreat/Rally Information

Conference/Zone Date/Time Location Speaker/Theme

ARLINGTON ZONE
 

Saturday, April 23
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

Centennial Lutheran Church
701 Locust Street
Henderson, MN  

Lutheran Church Charities
K-9 Comfort Dogs

AUSTIN ZONE -
flyer

Saturday, April 23
Reg 9:00, Rally 9:30
Lunch 11:45 included

St.John Lutheran
28959 630th Ave
Sergeant MN

Spkr: Dr. James Seeman, District
Coordinator of Jail and Prison 
Ministry and the New Freedom Store

BLUE EARTH ZONE

Tuesday, April 19
6:00 p.m.

St. Paul Lutheran
211 Bud Street
Fairmont, MN

Spkrs: Five Sisters Project

FARIBAULT ZONE
flyer
 

Saturday, April 30 
9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Peace Lutheran
213 SW 6th Ave
Faribault MN

Spkr: Pastor Mark Biebighauser, "Once I Was Blind, Now I See!"

Ingathering - monetary gift to LCMS Ukraine Relief is encouraged

LAKE MINNETONKA ZONE
flyer

Saturday, April 23
9:00 - 11:00 a.m.

Zion Lutheran 
241 Fifth Avenue N
Hopkins MN

Spkr: Bob LaCroix, Camp Omega Executive Director, "The new Family Retreat Center"
LAKE PEPIN ZONE
flyer
Saturday, April 9
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00 

Immanuel Lutheran-Potsdam
7134 Hwy 247
Elgin MN 

Christian Education "In All Things"
Spkr: Rick Arguto, Principal,
Immanuel Lutheran School,
Plainview

McLEOD ZONE

Saturday, April 23
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00

Immanuel Lutheran
700 Division Stree
Brownton MN

 "Fishers of Men"
Spkr: Joanna Heidorn
LCMS Communication Outreach
Specialist 

NORTH CARVER/SOUTH
CARVER ZONES -

flyer

 

Saturday, April 2
Reg 9:30 a.m.
Rally 10 a.m.

Zion Lutheran 
14745 Co. Road 153
Cologne MN
Spkr: Erin Diedrich, YWR

NE SUBURBAN ZONE
flyer

Saturday, April 23
9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
RegBrkfst: 8:15 a.m.

Trinity Lutheran Church
3812 229th Ave NW
St. Francis MN

Blossoms of Kindness Servant Event
plus Bible Study: Rev Jason Neel, Zone Pastoral
Counselor

PIPESTONE ZONE Saturday, April 23 St. John Lutheran
803 North Cedar Street
Luverne MN
Bible Study and Servant Event
ROCHESTER ZONE
flyer

Saturday, April 30
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00 a.m.

Trinity Lutheran
222 6th Ave SW
Rochester MN

Spkr: Stan Tordsen, 
"Zoom Zoom for Christ"
LCMS English Conversation Partners

ST. CROIX RIVER ZONE
flyer
Saturday, April 23 South Shore Trinity Lutheran
2480 South Shore Blvd.
White Bear Lake MN
Spkr: Rev. Jon Koehne
ST. PAUL METRO ZONE
flyer
Saturday, April 9
9:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Emmaus Lutheran
1074 Idaho Ave W
St. Paul MN

Spkr: Rev. Dr. Funghatou Lo
"Hmong International Mission"

SOUTHEAST SUBURBAN ZONE  

Trinity Lutheran
600 Walnut Street
Farmington MN



 

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN ZONE
flyer
Saturday, April 23
Reg 9:30
St. Michael's Lutheran
9201 Normandale Blvd
Bloomington MN
Theme Romans 13:13 - 3 stop Prayer Walk:
Hope Station; Affliction and Prayer Station; Service Station
SHERBURN ZONE Saturday, May 7 Zion Lutheran
122 W. Central Street
Springfield MN
Servant Event
WASECA ZONE Saturday, April 23
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00 

First Lutheran
120 3rd Avenue
Waldorf MN

Spkr: Rev. Rich Cater and wife
"God's Work in Hong Kong"
WINONA ZONE
flyer
Saturday, April 23
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00
Immanuel Lutheran
22577 Co Rd 25
Lewiston MN
Spkr: Virginia Flo
Lutherans for Life
WORTHINGTON ZONE

Saturday, April 30
Reg 8:20 a.m.
Rally 9:00

St. Peter Lutheran
Hwy 86
Lakefield MN

"Here Am I, Send Me"
Spkr: Gary Thies, Mission Central

*following speaker, Pledge Walk for 2022-2024 Mission Grants; 
Servant Event for those choosing not to walk.

 

 

   

 

Contents © 2022 LWML Minnesota South District • Church Website Builder by mychurchwebsite.netPrivacy Policy