Zones

2022 Fall Conference/Zone Event Information

Conference/Zone Date/Time Location Speaker/Theme

ARLINGTON ZONE
flyer
 

Saturday, October 22
9:00 a.m. 

Redeemer Lutheran Church
700 S. Broadway
New Ulm, MN  

Carol von Soosten - Gifts of Love
Luke Winger - Inspirational Speaker & Juggler, Lutheran school teacher

BLUE EARTH ZONE
flyer

Sunday, October 2
1:30 p.m.

Immanuel Lutheran
Fairmont, MN

Rev. Hesham Shehab - Salam Christian Fellowship
CARVER ZONE
flyer

Saturday, October 8
Reg 9:00 
Rally 9:30

St. Paul's Lutheran
505 Westminster Ave SW
Watertown, MN

Rev. John Kuehne, Campus Pastor at Trinity First Lutheran School, Minneapolis

LAKE MINNETONKA ZONE
flyer

Saturday, October 8
9:00 - 11:00 a.m.

Bethlehem Lutheran 
5701 Eden Prairie Rd Minnetonka, MN

Bethany Ringdal, Community Formation Coordinator for Immigration Association for Refugees
LITCHFIELD ZONE CANCELED    
McLEOD ZONE

Saturday, October 15
Reg 8:30
Rally 9:00

Good Shepherd
Glencoe, MN

Rev. Paul Biebighauser - travels to Israel

NORTHEAST SUBURBAN ZONE

Saturday, October 1
9:30 a.m.

Spirit of Christ
Ham Lake, MN

Gideon Comfort Dog

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN ZONE

Thursday, October 20
5:30 p.m. Registration
6:00 p.m. light meal
6:45 p.m. program

Peace Lutheran Church
4512 France Ave. N.
Robbinsdale, MN
Kelsey Ueland of Jonathon House with International Assocation for Refugees
OWATONNA CONFERENCE
flyer

Saturday, October 1
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Brunch 9:00 a.m. followed by Rally

St. John Lutheran
Austin, MN
Sarah Holsteen, International Association for Refugees
PIPESTONE ZONE Saturday, October 29
9:00 a.m.

Good Shepherd Lutheran
Marshall, MN

Servant Event
ST. CROIX RIVER ZONE
flyer
Saturday, October 8
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00 a.m.

Family of Christ
Houlton, WI

Rev. Chad Czischke - pastor at Family of Christ and LCMS Chaplain for the Armed Forces Ministry
ST. PAUL METRO ZONE Saturday, October 8
9:00 - 11:30 a.m.

TBD

TBD

SOUTHEAST SUBURBAN ZONE Saturday, October 22
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00 a.m.

Messiah Lutheran
Lakeville, MN

Alfrieda Baldwin - Laurel Charter School

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN ZONE Saturday, October 8
9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Holy Cross Lutheran
Prior Lake, MN
"The Wrinkle Free Woman" - rotate through three stations: Be Pampered, Be Spiritually Fed, Be the Hands & Feet of Jesus
WHITEWATER CONFERENCE
flyer

Saturday, October 15
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00 a.m.

St. Johns-Hart
Rushford, MN
Darlene Fretham - Orphan Grain Train
WORTHINGTON ZONE

Saturday, October 1
Reg 8:30 a.m.
Rally 9:00 a.m.

Sioux Valley Trinity Lutheran
38523 730th St.
Lakefield, MN

Monica Groves - The Dwelling Place

 

Contents © 2022 LWML Minnesota South District • Church Website Builder by mychurchwebsite.netPrivacy Policy